Pastoral Concerns :: Christian Education :: News


Peter Cater Scripture Knowledge Exam - 2019
Friday, Jul 05, 2019


arrow Note :: Click to enlarge the picture

                                       Peter Cater Scripture Knowledge Exam - 2019 

                                                          Synod level Rank List

 

SYNOD LEVEL: LOWER GRADE

  Rank                                         Name                                            Diocese                          Reg. No.

 I RANK                               D.C.Berlin Gracia                               Kanyakumari                        EL002  

I RANK                                Daniel Krupakar                                 Rayalaseema                       RL005

I RANK                                K. Shalom                                          Rayalaseema                       RL007

II RANK                              Kripa Rachel Shaji                              Madhya Kerala                     LL 023

III RANK                             Megha Satish                                      Medak                                  PL001

 

SYNOD LEVEL: HIGHER GRADE

Rank                                         Name                                             Diocese                                Reg.

I RANK                                Kesia Grace Biji                                Madhya Kerala                       LH001  

I RANK                               Angel Bobby John                              Cochin                                   AH008

II RANK                              Annet Joji                                           Cochin                                   AH005

II RANK                              K.N. Hebsiba                                     Rayalaseema                         RH001 

III RANK                             Beulah                                               Thoothukudi                           VH010  

III RANK                             A.K. Mercy Prameela                        Rayalaseema                         RH003

 

                                             The Department of Christian Education

                                                  congratulates all the Winners of

                                        Peter Cater Scripture Knowledge Exam – 2019

 

PETER CATER  EXAM- 2019–RANK LIST

Rank                                             Name                                        Diocese                          Reg. No.

 TAMIL REGION: LOWER GRADE

I RANK                               D.C.Berlin Gracia                             Kanyakumari                        EL002  

II RANK                              M.Christina Ruth                               Madras                                 ML028 

III RANK                             D. Catherine Celina                          Madras                                 ML018

                                                                                                                                                                

TAMIL REGION: HIGHER GRADE

I RANK                                Beulah                                            Thoothukudi                          VH010  

II RANK                              Sherilda Angelin P.                           Madras                                 MH011

III RANK                             Angel Hephzi Visha G                      Madras                                 MH002                                                                                                                

 

KERALA REGION: LOWER GRADE

I RANK                                Kripa Rachel Shaji                          Madhya Kerala                    LL 023                                 
II RANK                              Cerin Mary Kuarien                          Madhya Kerala                    LL 008 

II RANK                              Grace Salona Mathew                     Madhya Kerala                    LL 010 

III RANK                             Akza Lalu Jacob                              Madhya Kerala                    LL 028

               

KERALA REGION: HIGHER GRADE

I RANK                                Kesia Grace Biji                                Madhya Kerala                      LH001  

I RANK                                Angel Bobby John                             Cochin                                  AH008

II RANK                              Annet Joji                                           Cochin                                  AH005

III RANK                             Jinitha Rosemi Prakash                    Madhya Kerala                      LH004  

 

 KARNATAKA REGION: LOWER GRADE

I RANK                               Devamma Tanekadar                       Karnataka Northern              HL002

II RANK                              Sushma Chenadasar                       Karnataka Northern              HL001

III RANK             .               Esther Arpitha                                  Karnataka Central                 GL001

 

KARNATAKA REGION: HIGHER GRADE

I RANK                                Nikitha Muttu                                  Karnataka Northern            HH002

II RANK                              Manjula D                                        Karnataka Northern            HH003

III RANK                             Anita Kammar                                 Karnataka Northern            HH005

III RANK                             Rose Mary C                                    Karnataka Northern           HH006

 

TELUGU REGION: LOWER GRADE

I RANK                                Daniel Krupakar                              Rayalaseema                     RL005

I RANK                                K. Shalom                                       Rayalaseema                      RL007

II RANK                              Megha Satish                                   Medak                                 PL001

III RANK                             Anupma                                            Karimnagar                         FL007

 

TELUGU REGION:  HIGHER GRADE

I RANK                              K.N. Hebsiba                                 Rayalaseema                         RH001 

II RANK                             A.K. Mercy Prameela                     Rayalaseema                        RH003

III RANK                            Swathi                                            Rayalaseema                        RH005